Follow Us

Imprint & Privacy Policy

This privacy policy will explain how and what for the personal data collected from you is used in the context of my business activity.
Responsibility and field of application
This privacy note applies to the internet offer from Susanna Ahvonen, available at https://apresnord.at , as well as for the facebook page and LinkedIn account
Data Protection Officer:
Susanna Ahvonen
Marienplatz 1
A-8010 Graz
susanna.ahvonen@apresnord.at
00 43 (0)6643409751
As legal amendments and changes in internal business processes may require reviews and updates, read this privacy policy regularly in order to keep yourself updated. This privacy policy can be accessed, saved and printed at any given time.
This privacy policy was last updated on 28 November 2019.
Data processing
Personal data is any information that relates to an identified or identifiable living individual. This includes information such as name, age, home address, telephone number, date of birth, email address, Internet Protocol (IP) address and user behaviour. Personal data that has been rendered anonymous in such a way that the individual is not or no longer identifiable is not considered personal data. Personal data can only be processed (e.g.collected, recorded, used, stored or disseminated) with the consent of the individuals concerned or based on legislation. Stored and processed data will be deleted as soon as the purpose for which the personal data is processed is fulfilled and all legal obligations regarding data storing are met. If your personal data is processed for the provision of certain services, you will be informed about the concrete procedure, the scope and the purpose of data processing  as well as the legal basis and time of storage.
Contact
If you contact me using an online form or per email, the data provided by you (e.g.name, email address) will be stored in my email address book.
Legal basis for this is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. bGDPR, which regulates the performance of a contract to which the data subject is a party as well as precontractual actions. This means your data is stored in order to process your requests and follow-up
questions.
Time of storage
The list of contacts in my electronic address book will be deleted every two years.
Visiting this website
Logfiles
This website and email address are hosted by all-inkl.com (ALL-INKL.COM – Neue Medien Münnich, Hauptstraße 68, D-02742 Friedersdorf). The privacy policy of all-all-ink can be accessed on their website. all-inkl.com stores the IP addresses of website visitors for a maximum of seven days. Each time you surf the internet, you are assigned a temporary IP address. IP addresses are assigned to a host dynamically as they join the network. Which person or which device has been assigned which IP address, can be determined only as long as your internet provider logs the file providing this information. How long log files have to be saved is determined by law. This facilitates the investigation of suspects in cases of criminal activity.Legal basis is for this is art. 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR which regulates the performance of a contract and precontractual actions. Accordingly, the content of this website can
not be made available for you without collection of the data mentioned above.
Data storage lifespan
all-inkl.com stores the IP addresses of website visitors for a maximum of seven days.
Cookies
Cookies are small text files saved by your browser (e.g. Chrome, Firefox or Safari) to collect standard information. Cookies are not harmful. On our website uses exclusively locally stored and technically necessary cookies. Consequently, no consent is needed for the use of cookies. Legal basis is art. 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR regulating the performance of a contract. Accordingly, the content of this website can not be made available for you without the processing of the data mentioned above.
Data storage lifespan
Cookies expire automatically after adetermined period of time. Google products In order to make our website more user-friendly and appealing, we use google products such as Google fonts. Therefor, user data, more specifically your IP-address, is transferred to Google servers where it is further processed. The privacy policy of Google can be found on their website under:
https://www.google.at/intl/de/policies/privacy/ .Legal basis is art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR regarding the legitimate interests pursued by the controller or a third party. Accordingly, the content of this website can not be made available for you without the processing of the data mentioned above.
Social Media
You can also follow me on Instagram and LinkedIn.
Further information about the purpose and scope of data processing of respective social media channels can be found in the privacy policies of the providers. This includes information about user rights as well as privacy and security settings.
● Instagram:
http://instagram.com/abou/legal/privacy/
● Linkedin:
https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy
Data protection
The full protection of your personal data is ensured by the employment of up to date IT security solutions. These concern most importantly the security of information transfers and leaks of information to third parties. Concretely, this means that if you
access my website at https://apresnord.at/,SSL (Secure Socket Layer) and TLS (Transport Layer Security) protocols establish an encrypted connection.
Data protection rights
Every user is entitled to the following:
The right to access (Art. 15 GDPR)
The right to rectification (Art. 1GDPR)
The right to erasure (Art. 17 GDPR) The right to restrict processing (Art18GDPR)
The right to data portability (Art. 20 GDPR)
The right to object to processing (Art. 21 GDPR)
If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact me via email(susanna.ahvonen@apresnord.at) or per postal mail (see address above). Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that we have not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, please contact me in order to find a solution together(susanna.ahvonen@apresnord.at)
You may also contact the Austrian Information Commissioner’s Office at any given time:
Barichgasse 40-42, 1030 Wien,Tel.: +43 1 52152-0, E-Mail:dsb@dsb.gv.at, Web:https://www.dsb.gv.at/

Privacy Settings
We use cookies to enhance your experience while using our website. If you are using our Services via a browser you can restrict, block or remove cookies through your web browser settings. We also use content and scripts from third parties that may use tracking technologies. You can selectively provide your consent below to allow such third party embeds. For complete information about the cookies we use, data we collect and how we process them, please check our Privacy Policy
Youtube
Consent to display content from Youtube
Vimeo
Consent to display content from Vimeo
Google Maps
Consent to display content from Google